William Charles Bennion

December 30, 2011 1 Condolence Print Obituary

Also Known As
Bill, Willy, Black Bill and Chainsaw Willy
May 19, 1949 - December 13, 2011

William has passed away after a struggle with cancer.
He is survived by Joyce Greenwood, Wayne Nagy, Jake, Trevor and Everet who were his extended family. Along with many friends from all over the world.
In lieu of flowers and stuff you are requested to remember him at a time and place of your choosing, to take a moment, a liberation of your choice and think about a good memory you have. Goodbye and thanks Bill! If anyone asks - I've gone fishing!

Memorial Gathering
6:30PM - 9:30PM Friday December 30, 2011
Empire Park Community League
4804-107 Street Edmonton, AB

  1. Goodbye Bill
    I just read today that my friend Bill had died in 2011..many times Willy and I would go mushroom picking in Fort Langley.. Actually where I met him. He spent a few months in the 80’s at my apartment in new Westminster BC where we had some good times and lots of laughs. I haven’t spoken to Bill since 1989.. He would travel from Houston BC where he worked for some time. I have lost many friends along the way but Bill and I go back to the 70;s. Rest in peace my friend..Bill Cooper

Reply to Condolence

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *